You are here:   Home > Transceivers > GBIC-TX-AVYA
GBIC-TX-AVYA
Picture may not be an exact representation of actual product
NORTEL/AVAYA Compatible Part #:
AA1419042-E5
Integra Part #:
GBIC-TX-AVYA


Specifications:
GBIC, RJ-45, TX Copper 100m, 1000Base, Avaya/Nortel AA1419042-E5 Compatible

- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00



Related Products

XFP-ER-AVYA
NORTEL/AVAYA Compatible Part #:
AA1403003-E5
Integra Part #:
XFP-ER-AVYA

Specifications:
XFP, 1550nm, ER SMF 40km, 10G/OC-192 DDM, Avaya/Nortel AA1403003-E5 Compatible

- Power Budget: 16.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 0.00 to 4.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -16.00 to 0.00

View Product
XFP-LR-AVYA
NORTEL/AVAYA Compatible Part #:
AA1403001-E5
Integra Part #:
XFP-LR-AVYA

Specifications:
XFP, 1310nm, LR SMF 10km 10G/2km OC-192 DDM, Avaya/Nortel AA1403001-E5 Compatible

- Power Budget: 8.50 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -6.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -14.50 to 0.50

View Product
XFP-SR-AVYA
NORTEL/AVAYA Compatible Part #:
AA1403005-E5
Integra Part #:
XFP-SR-AVYA

Specifications:
XFP, 850nm, SR MMF 300m, 10G/OC-192 DDM, Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 Compatible

- Power Budget: 3.80 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -7.30 to -1.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -11.10 to 1.00

View Product