You are here:   Home > Transceivers > SFP-15-48D-ALT5
SFP-15-48D-ALT5
Picture may not be an exact representation of actual product
ALCATEL Compatible Part #:
OC48IR1-E1
Integra Part #:
SFP-15-48D-ALT5


Specifications:
SFP, 1310nm, IR-1 SMF 15km, OC-48 DDM, Alcatel OC48IR1-E1 Compatible

- Power Budget: 13.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -5.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -18.00 to 0.00



Related Products

XFP-D53-80-D-ALT6
Integra Part #:
XFP-D53-80-D-ALT6

Specifications:
XFP, DWDM 1535.04nm, ZR SMF 80km, 10G/OC-192 DDM, Alcatel Compatible

- Power Budget: 23.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -1.00 to 4.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -24.00 to -7.00

View Product
XFP-ER-ALT5
Integra Part #:
XFP-ER-ALT5

Specifications:
XFP, 1550nm, ER SMF 40km, 10G/OC-192 DDM, Alcatel Compatible

- Power Budget: 16.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 0.00 to 4.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -16.00 to 0.00

View Product
SFP-D55-80-48D-ALT6
Integra Part #:
SFP-D55-80-48D-ALT6

Specifications:
SFP, DWDM 1533.47nm, ZX/LR-2 SMF 80km, 29dB, 100M-2.7G DDM, Alcatel Compatible

- Power Budget: 29.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 0.00 to 5.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -29.00 to -9.00

View Product