You are here:   Home > Transceivers > SFP-15-48D-BTI
SFP-15-48D-BTI
Picture may not be an exact representation of actual product
BTI Compatible Part #:
BP3AM1MI
Integra Part #:
SFP-15-48D-BTI


Specifications:
SFP, 1310nm, IR-1 SMF 15km, OC-48 DDM, BTI BP3AM1MI Compatible

- Power Budget: 13.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -5.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -18.00 to 0.00



Related Products

SFP-15-48DI-BTI
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-15-48DI-BTI
BTI Compatible Part #:
BP3AM1MI

Specifications:
SFP, 1310nm, IR-1 SMF 15km, OC-48 DDM I-Temp, BTI BP3AM1MI_ITemp Compatible

- Power Budget: 13.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: -40.00 to 85.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -5.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -18.00 to 0.00

View Product
SFP-C43-80-48D-BTI
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-C43-80-48D-BTI
BTI Compatible Part #:
BP3AM1MI

Specifications:
SFP, CWDM 1430nm, LR-2 SMF 80km, OC-48 DDM, White Bale, BTI BP3AM1MI-C43-80km Compatible

- Power Budget: 31.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 1.00 to 5.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -30.00 to -10.00

View Product
SFP-C45-80-48D-BTI
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-C45-80-48D-BTI
BTI Compatible Part #:
BP3AM1MI

Specifications:
SFP, CWDM 1450nm, LR-2 SMF 80km, OC-48 DDM, Black Bale, BTI BP3AM1MI-C45-60km Compatible

- Power Budget: 31.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 1.00 to 5.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -30.00 to -10.00

View Product