You are here:   Home > Transceivers > SFP-40-GD-ADTN
SFP-40-GD-ADTN
Picture may not be an exact representation of actual product
ADTRAN Compatible Part #:
1442340G1
Integra Part #:
SFP-40-GD-ADTN


Specifications:
SFP, 1310nm, EX SMF 40km, 1000Base DDM, Adtran 1442340G1 Compatible

- Power Budget: 22.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -2.00 to 3.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -24.00 to -3.00



Related Products

SFP-W35-40-GD-ADTN
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-W35-40-GD-ADTN
ADTRAN Compatible Part #:
1442340G1

Specifications:
SFP, WDM BiDi 1310TX/1550RX, EX SMF 40km, 1000Base DDM, Adtran 1442340G1_W35 Compatible

- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00

View Product
SFP-W45-40-GD-ADTN
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-W45-40-GD-ADTN
ADTRAN Compatible Part #:
1442340G1

Specifications:
SFP, WDM BiDi 1490TX/1550RX, EX SMF 40km, 1000Base DDM, Adtran 1442340G1_W45 Compatible

- Power Budget: 19.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -5.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -24.00 to -3.00

View Product
SFP-40-GDI-ADTN
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFP-40-GDI-ADTN
ADTRAN Compatible Part #:
1442340G1

Specifications:
SFP, 1310nm, EX SMF 40km, 1000Base DDM I-Temp, Adtran 1442340G1_ITemp Compatible

- Power Budget: 22.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: -40.00 to 85.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -2.00 to 3.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -24.00 to -3.00

View Product