You are here:   Home > Transceivers > SFP-80-48D-BCFY
SFP-80-48D-BCFY
Picture may not be an exact representation of actual product
FOUNDRY/BROCADE Compatible Part #:
OC48-SFP-LR2
Integra Part #:
SFP-80-48D-BCFY


Specifications:
SFP, 1550nm, LR-2 SMF 80km, OC-48 DDM, Brocade/Foundry OC48-SFP-LR2 Compatible

- Power Budget: 26.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -2.00 to 3.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -28.00 to -9.00



Related Products

SFPP-D56-80-10GD-BCFY
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFPP-D56-80-10GD-BCFY
FOUNDRY/BROCADE Compatible Part #:
10G-SFPP-ER

Specifications:
SFP+, DWDM 1532.68nm, ZR SMF 80km, 10G DDM, Brocade/Foundry 10G-SFPP-ER_D56-80km Compatible

- Power Budget: 23.00 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: 0.00 to 5.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -23.00 to -6.00

View Product
SFPP-10-10GFC-BCFY
Integra Part #:
SFPP-10-10GFC-BCFY

Specifications:
SFP+, 1310nm, LR SMF 10km, 10GFC DDM, Brocade/Foundry Compatible

- Power Budget: 8.40 dB
- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00
- TX Power Min/Max: -6.00 to 0.00
- RX Power Min/Max: -14.40 to 0.50

View Product
SFPP-40-10GD-1310-BCFY
Custom Engineered Integra Part #:
SFPP-40-10GD-1310-BCFY
FOUNDRY/BROCADE Compatible Part #:
10G-SFPP-ER

Specifications:
SFP+, 1310nm, ER SMF 40km, 10G DDM, Brocade/Foundry 10G-SFPP-ER_1310 Compatible

- Temp Min/Max: 0.00 to 70.00

View Product