You are here:   Home > Products > New Products

New Fiber Optic Network Products

Integra Optics’ is continuously developing new products to meet the needs of the growing and evolving market. The in-house engineers at Integra Optics are developing innovative new solutions to meet the challenges our customers face.
Integra Optics' proudly supplies OEM compatible products that are rigorously tested and coded in our headquarters located in Albany, N.Y. 
Check out our new products below! 

Fiber Optic Cleaning Supplies 


Integra Optics’ Fiber Optics Cleaning Supplies are designed to help field techs clean fiber networks quickly, reliably and affordably. These cleaning supplies produced by Sticklers provide optical-grade, lint-free cleaning wipes, non-flammable and non-hazardous cleaning solution, high performance cleaning sticks and connector cleaning clickers. Each cleaning product is designed to provide the highest-quality cleaning for every fiber network.

Each cleaning product can be used to clean connectors, ports, bulk heads, end-face and termini with just a few quick and easy steps. 
Integra Optics’ will supply instructional material on how to clean fiber networks with the purchase of each cleaning product.
 

SFP+ Tunable Transceiver


The Integra Optics Tunable SFP+ Optical Transceiver is a fully duplex, integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps. This module features a hot-pluggable SFI-compliant limiting electrical interface.

Integra Optics' tunable SFP+ optical transceiver can enable operators of telecom, datacom and enterprise DWDM networks to significantly reduce sparing costs, improve operational efficiency, and turn up new customers or circuits more quickly than with conventional fixed-wavelength transceivers. 

Features:

  • Supports line rates from 9.95 to 11.3 Gbps
  • Full C-band tunable laser source
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing
  • 80km reach
  • Commercial & extended temperatures available
  • Maximum power dissipation of 2W
  • Limiting SFI AC-coupled electrical output interface
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Applications: 
Wide Area Network (WAN), Local Area Network (LAN), Storage Area Network (SAN), Ethernet Channel Switches and Applications, and Fiber Channel Switches and Application.

 

CFP 100G SR Transceiver
 

Integra Optics' SR10 CFP Transceivers are an economical solution for achieving all of your data center connectivity needs. Whether it be web hosting, cloud storage, or edge connectivity, Integra Optic's SR10 CFPs are sure to provide unparalleled reliability, outstanding performance, and a capable of meeting all of your short range 100G network infrastructure needs.

Features: 

  • Operates at 10.3 Gbps per channel
  • 100GBASE-SR10 and 10GBASE
  • Up to 150m on multi-mode fiber
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring compliant
  • Utilizes standard multi-lane optical fiber with MPO connector

 

CFP 100G LR Transceiver


Integra Optics' LR4 CFP Transceivers are an outstanding option for providing long range content delivery at unsurpassed data rates. Specifically designed to deliver advanced services across metropolitan networks, LR4 CFPs are more than capable of significantly growing network capacity to levels far beyond that of previous generation optical transceivers. 

Features:

  • Supports 103Gps to 112 Gps aggregate bit rates
  • Up to 10km transmission on Single Mode Fiber
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring compliant
  • Commercial and extended temperatures available
  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTU4 Capable 

 

96 Channel DWDM Optical Power Meter


The Integra Optics' 96 Channel DWDM Optical Power Meter is designed to measure the power and wavelength of DWDM C-band channels 1526.05 to 1563.86nm at 50GHz increments. It's compact size and durable construction make it suitable for field operations.

Features:

  • Simultaneous measurement of optical power for 96 DWDM wavelengths
  • Compact size, portable, and easy to operate
  • Color LCD display
  • Ruggedized, shock-proof, splash-proof design
  • Low-power consumption and a long battery life
  • On-board storage to save and recall up to 400 data measurements
  • USP PC interface for storing measurement data